FilamentPM TPU 96

By FilamentPM, Czechia TPU

  • Black
  • Natur
  • White

How do I print it?

Nozzle
210-240 °C
Bed
30-60 °C
Diameter
1.75 mm

FilamentPM TPU 96 at a glance

FilamentPM TPU 96 is TPU filament by FilamentPM, a brand from Czechia. Print it with the nozzle at 210-240 °C and the bed at 30-60 °C. It comes in 3 colours, on 1 kg spools.

Material
TPU
Nozzle
210-240 °C
Bed
30-60 °C
Diameter
1.75 mm
Spool sizes
1 kg
Colours
3
All specifications

FilamentPM TPU 96 colours

    • Black
    Black
    • Natur
    Natur Transparent
    • White
    White

Where to buy FilamentPM TPU 96

We don't know a shop that sells it yet. Amazon may have it.

Amazon

Search Amazon for the FilamentPM TPU 96. The link opens your own country's Amazon where there is one.

Search on Amazon Affiliate link

Affiliate disclosure: Some links on this page are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you make a purchase, at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Printers that print FilamentPM TPU 96 well

446 printers in our catalog print TPU & flexibles well, judged from their temperatures, enclosure and extruder. The ones most used with SimplyPrint first.

FilamentPM TPU 96 in an AMS, CFS or ACE Pro, and its NFC tag

In a multi-material unit

Flexible filament: most multi-material units (AMS, CFS, ACE Pro) can't feed soft TPU reliably. Print it from the external spool holder.

The Open Filament Database doesn't record the spool's size or whether it is cardboard yet: check that it fits your unit.

NFC and RFID tags

FilamentPM puts no tag on its spools that we know of. SimplyPrint writes one for the system you use, so the spool works like the system maker's own:

OpenPrintTag: SimplyPrint writes a tag for this spool, so Prusa printers read it like their own.

QidiTech: SimplyPrint writes a tag for this spool, so QIDI printers read it like their own.

OpenSpool: SimplyPrint writes an open OpenSpool tag, which any OpenSpool reader can read.

OpenTag: SimplyPrint writes an open OpenTag tag, which any OpenTag reader can read.

Creality CFS: SimplyPrint writes a tag for this spool, so Creality printers read it like their own.

Anycubic ACE: SimplyPrint writes a tag for this spool, so Anycubic printers read it like their own.

ELEGOO Canvas: SimplyPrint writes a tag for this spool, so ELEGOO printers read it like their own.

TigerTag: SimplyPrint writes an open TigerTag tag, which any TigerTag reader can read.

Bambu Lab and Snapmaker U1 tags are signed by the printer maker, so we can't write them, but we can write the others. On those printers, SimplyPrint keeps track of the spool instead.

Read from NFC tag
Brand
Material
Colour
Spool
Remaining weight 0 g of 1000 g
SimplyPrint OpenSpool OpenTag Bambu Lab Creality OpenPrintTag TigerTag

FilamentPM TPU 96 slicer profiles

No slicer has a profile of its own for it that we know of. Start from your slicer's generic TPU profile and set the temperatures above.

FilamentPM TPU 96 specifications

Temperatures, material and spools, as FilamentPM gives them in the Open Filament Database.

Printing

Nozzle temperature 210-240 °C
Bed temperature 30-60 °C
Hardened nozzle Unknown

Material

Material TPU
Properties Some colours: Transparent
Density 1.21 g/cm³
Brand from Czechia

Spools

Diameter 1.75 mm
Spool sizes 1 kg
Colours 3
Refills without a spool Unknown

Is this data wrong? Edit it in the Open Filament Database: the fix reaches this page with the next import. The filament's file on GitHub

Compare FilamentPM TPU 96 with similar filaments

The same kind of filament from other brands, with a similar finish and temperatures, that you can buy.

Frequently asked questions

What temperature do I print FilamentPM TPU 96 at?

FilamentPM gives a nozzle temperature of 210-240 °C and a bed temperature of 30-60 °C. Start in the middle of the range and adjust for your printer.

Which 3D printers can print FilamentPM TPU 96?

446 printers in our catalog print it well, judged from their temperatures, enclosure and extruder, for example the Bambu Lab P1S, Bambu Lab A1 and Bambu Lab P1S Combo.

Does FilamentPM TPU 96 have an NFC or RFID tag?

Not from FilamentPM, as far as we know. SimplyPrint can write a tag for it for the OpenPrintTag, QidiTech, OpenSpool, OpenTag, Creality CFS, Anycubic ACE, ELEGOO Canvas and TigerTag, so the spool works like the system maker's own.

Is there a slicer profile for FilamentPM TPU 96?

Not one of its own that we know of. Use your slicer's generic TPU profile with the temperatures above.

Filament data: the Open Filament Database, an open, community-kept catalog that SimplyPrint helps run. Usage figures, printer ratings and NFC support are SimplyPrint's own.